2nd Quarter ILMS 2017-18 Honor Roll

2nd Quarter ILMS 2017-18 Honor Roll
Posted on 01/03/2018
This is the image for the news article titled 2nd Quarter ILMS 2017-18 Honor Roll

Congratulations to all the students who made the second quarter honor roll! Grade cards will be sent home Friday, January 5th.  
If your student did not receive a grade card, he or she may have an outstanding library book or owe school fees. 

1-3-18

Indian Lake Middle School, Lewistown, OH

Second Quarter Honor Roll

8th Grade 4.0
Dylan Carter, Briauna Chamberlin, Kitana Clark, Kendall Cotterman, Allison Culp, Gage Cutlip-Pash, Brayden Flesher, Shania Fruchey, Trenton Fulkerson, Cheyenne Hill, Jagger Hunt, Kaleb Hurley, Easton Klauer, Chelsea Lariva, Dalton Longwell, Lane McPherson, Dallas Miller, KaLynn Miller, Bransyn Miner, Paige Monroe, Cayden Nessler, Callie Notestine, Macie Robinson, Hailey Talbot, Rachel Wahl, Lukas Wisener and Caleb Wurster. 

3.5-3.99

Adelynn Angles, Angelina Arthur, Colten Beair, James Bennett, Victoria Blanks, Kaitlyn Boberg, Lindsey Bodi-Phillips, Phoebe Brielmaier, Colin Burba, Kayla Cummins, Ethan Elbert, Logan Evans, Drew Hawkins, Jacob Huhn, Nathan Huffman, Christian Ingle, Paige Kindle-Wyne, Ethan Knief, Alexis Lones, Zakye Mallow, Erin Miller, James Dean Neeley, Laura Partington, Dylan Pippin, Caden Roberts, Conner Romanowski, Victoria Satterly, Lukas Schwieterman, Holly Seeley, Ethan Snapp, Lindsey Spofford, Eldon Stevens, Dakota Stude, Abigail Stutzman, Devon Thompson, Meagan Thompson, Reid Vance, Cayden Whitman, Hayle Willoby, Layla Yoakam and Claire Young

3.0-3.49

Kylan Arnette, Dakota Blosser, Noah Born, Trenton Bristow, Keegan Castle, Nash Eaton, William Elliott, Jace Griggs, Trinity Hamilton, Madison Howell, Jason Hudkins, Rachel Hunter, Ian Isaacs, Skyelar Long, Kyndal McCafferty, Bodie McKinney, Hayden Neeley, Alyssa Preston, Kaley Rice, Joanna Rose, Keiko Shields, Ella Shoffstall and Nathan Worrell.

7th Grade 4.0
Stephanie Altstaetter, Rachel Barnes, Mason Beres, Kiersten Clem, Sierra DeWeese, Daylon Easton, Payton Frost, Hunter Gross, Madalene Gutierrez, Heidi Hoffman, Victoria Hurley, Lily Jenkins, Rece Kimmel, Allison Kinney, Gavin Lones, Paige Mefford, Isaac Morrison, Brant Parsell, Grace Pequignot, Katelyn Pippin, Marah Reames, Regan Ross and Libby Yoakam.  

 

3.5-3.99

John (Nathan) Adkins Luther, Lauren Barhorst, Dylan Cooley, Destiny Crumley, Emma Dugan, Alaina Ellison, Isabella Fauley, Jonathan Henry, Matthew Hines, Jaelyn Hughes, Austin Hutton, Jessica Jacobs, Madison Kidder, Megan Kimbler, Emma King, Jazlynn Lowery, Chad Minnich, Kalib Minnich, Kelsi Ramos, Jolee Reser, Zackirey Reuber, Gabe Shepherd, Kameron Shepherd, Mason Swygart, Chase Villa, Kelsi Ullom, Creek Wischmeyer, Mark Wolf, Beau Young and Evelyn Young. 

3.0-3.49
Chase Baldwin, Colby Borgerding, Imagery Brooks, Tyler Brown, Gary Campbell, Jackson Carver, Kylie Compton, Brayden Dempster, Kaylee Henry, Kylie Howe, Natalie Huber, Ashton Kemp, Landon Kretzmann, Alexandra Leirer, Matthew Line, Jalan Martin, Meadow McCullough, Isaiah Melendrez, Destiny Nickell, Jacob Preston, Brady Ramsey, Elayna Richardson, Madisyn Roach, Rylen Roberts, Kaleb Schindewolf, Thomas Schmiedebusch, Makayla Strauser, Manuela Strong, Faith Tegtmeyer, Gracie Todd, Tia Tracey and Mahalie Wood.

 

6th Grade 4.0
Ashlynn Biederman, Anne Braig, Jason Carder, Jenna Cooper, Ryan Culp, Haylee Edwards, Thomas Elliott, Dawson Finfrock, Maddux Hall, Savannah Hill, Hannah Hoffman, Jordan Hutton, Burke Lillard, Chase McMillen, Hannah Metzger, Kailea Miller, Makayla Motter, Logan Murphy, Brody Parsell, Molly Partington, Riley Rash, Maggie Reese, Devin Rice, Desiree Robinson, Katrina Roby, Victoria Roby, Kierra Saunders, Amelia Schmiedebusch, Kaitlyn Shaner, Chloe Sparks, Hannah Stidham, Camdon Tuttle, and Emery Wagner. 

 

3.5-3.99

Alexander Barhorst, Madison Brentlinger, Perlynnia Bristow, Kylee Brock, Autumn Brooks, Callie Burba, Morgan Dague, Porscha Davis, Landon Finke, Sydney Hamilton, Emily Harford, Garrett Hough, Taylor Karbowiak, Trinity Koch, Gabriella McClure, Grant McPherson, Tyler Michael, Autumn Miller, Ellie Mouser, Isaac Meyers, Carly Nickel, Caiden Nicol, Jayden Nielsen,  Kaylee Overbey, Allen (Carter) Peoples, Massie Romanowski, Allison Rowe, Abby Sanabria, Luke Seeley, Ava Shroyer, Dante Stapleton, Gillian Taylor, Seth Thornburgh, Lane Tucci, Dylan Valerio, Paris VanCourt, Landen Wisener, and Jackson Young. 

3.0-3.49
Carson Barth, Rikki Bolling, Johnathan Brentlinger, Eva Carney, Cohen Carruthers, Alexis Clark, Alan Clem, Anthony Cummins, Carl Custard, Wyatt Daisy, Mason Evans, Robbie Ferguson, Ava Huffman, Elijiah Hughes, Trevor Kensler, Jaise Lawrence, Gavynn Lowery, Evan Manley, AdeLynn Martin, Hailey McKinney, Cole McNeal, Jenna Mumford, Katelynn Norris, Allison Osborne, Ilauna Rodabaugh, Joseph Schwer, Lacey Schwieterman, Marissa Shields, Geona Spires, Carmyn Weiner, Mariah Whitt and Sydney Wright.

5th Grade 4.0
Kylie Adams, Caleb Altstaetter, Ariel Brielmaier,
Colten Corcoran, Czar Dickson, Ava Faler, Kailin Fauley, Cameron Finfrock, Cameron Freyhof, Jacob Freyhof, Dalton Hurley, Isaiah Kirby, Laila Lynch, Jayden Martin, Owen Pummel, Adeline Robinson, Cambria Tuttle, Daniel Wahl and Everett Wischmeyer. 

3.5-3.99

Aurora Belew, Madison Burris, Brad Cooley, Drake Cosby, Adrian Crumley, Elly Darling, McKenzie Dixon, Kelsie Duncan, Abigail Elliott, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Calvin Knief, Kinzie Lett, Jackson McNeal, Victoria Shahan, Kaije Snider, Kendahl Stanley, Grace Strong, Andrew Stroud, Joshua Stude and Lindsey Thompson. 

3.0-3.49

Carly Baldwin, Theophilus (Trey) Barnes, Elissa Bump, Bryce Burton, Jade Butler, Chase Champ, Taylor Clem, Zander Davis, Jazmyne Doty, Caiden Estep, Kahne Ferguson, Khierstan Ferguson, Meya Karbowiak, Skylar Kidder, Peyton King, Camia Kpabe, Crosley Lacher, Madden Lillard, Svea Martini, Gabrielle North, Madisyn Pitts, Jayla Rush, Caleb Shaffer, Allison Shepherd, Heidi Spires, Layla Shirey, Stevie Spofford, Taylor Stroud, Kayden Taylor, Tyler Ward and Elijah Wolf.